Privacy Policy

Privacy policy



Set Mobile, developer of Avansales, seeks to protect as much as possible the privacy and image rights of users of the solution. Our goal is to provide Avansales users with a secure online experience that does not adversely affect their personal lives. In this regard, we make every effort to ensure that the information you enter in our database is used only for the purposes you are considering. We are 100% spam.

All information published on this site is the property of SC Set Mobile SRL. We reserve the right to change content at any time without prior notice. By reading the information presented on the site, confirm the agreement regarding the terms and conditions of use of the Avansales solution.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, Amended and completed and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, We have the obligation to keep the confidentiality and to use safely the personal data you provide us and to use them only for purposes related to the marketing of SC Set Mobile SRL products and services.

The scope of personal data security and cookie policy The Privacy Privacy Privacy Agreement covers the way personal data is processed Who can identify you when you use the Avansales site. It also takes into account the data of legal entities, whether partnering or not, using Avansales websites. This Privacy Agreement provides information about cookies, their use by third parties, and disabling.

General information collected by Avansales

When registering on the Avansales website, by creating an account, accessing or purchasing Avansales, Information is processed to identify a particular company first, namely personal information identifying the person representing the company.

Some services or procedures Avansales require the provision of personal data, including name, address, e-mail address, telephone, Credit card number, contact information, billing information for Avansales, and other identification information.

Creating your account on Avansales makes it easy for you to access your personal information. Avansales also receives and records on its servers information about the IP address and cookie information of the requested site.

Avansales stores the requested information in order to register as a user of the solution, or to facilitate access to certain services included in the solution, For example to avoid re-entering the same data multiple times.

The data that users sent us for the purpose of registering an Avansales account for free trial testing for 30 days, we will automatically wipe out 30 days after the expiration of the test range if the test is not followed by the registration as a payer.

If you wish to delete this data earlier, you need to send an email to sfa@avansales.com under the heading "Avansales Anticipating Unsubscribe" And your data will be removed from the system within the next 48 hours.

The data of subscribers who have subscribed to a paid Avansales account, which upon expiration of the validity period is not followed by the extension of the subscription, Are automatically deleted after the expiration of the grace period of 30 days after the expiration of the subscription.

For subscribers to the newsletter, unsubscription can be made directly from the last newsletter received at the email address stored by Avansales. Unsubscribe automatically.

Displaying personal data in the Avansales public spaces / domains

Personal information posted by users in Avansales sites / public spaces such as forums, chat rooms, discussion lists, blogs (existing or future) may be copied and stored by third parties over whom Avansales Has no control. The Provider is not responsible if third parties use information that you have posted or made available to Avansales public spaces.

Disclosure and transmission of personal information

The Provider will not transmit (by selling or renting) any third party your personal information. The provider may, however, transmit the information to third parties in the following cases:

- With the user's agreement
If information is required to provide the requested products and services

- As a result of the legal provisions
We may transmit personal information to public authorities or institutions in accordance with law or good faith if:

(a) Is provided in a legal provision;
(b) Protects the rights of the supplier company;
(c) previne o infractiune sau protejeaza siguranta nationala;
(d) Protects individual safety or public safety;
(e) This information is needed to solve different situations.
- If your activities are in breach of the terms and conditions stated by Avansales or the instructions for the use of certain products and services.
- If Avansales merges or is wholly or partly acquired by another company, and the database is transferred to the new operator.
- If Avansales becomes insolvent, voluntarily or involuntarily, through the liquidator, administrator or buyer, the database may be sold, authorized, traded only with the consent of the court. If the above situations arise, you will be notified by email or by posting an Avansales.
Your right to modify and delete the data held by the operator


Avansales allows the user to modify registered contact details following an email request at sfa@avansales.com

Data security

For your privacy and security, your account is password protected; Avansales makes every effort and uses the latest technologies available to ensure data protection and security.

Cookieuri

In order to provide you with a more fluid navigation on Avansales websites, we use an Internet browser feature called 'cookie'. Cookies are small files that the browser places on the user's hard drive. These cookies are used to store user names, passwords and preferences, to track site paths, and to customize pages based on the visitor. You have the option to set your browser to reject cookies.

Feedback

Avansales offers site users the ability to submit comments, questions, and suggestions through the contact form on the site.

Changes to privacy policy

If we believe that a change to the privacy policy is required, they will be published on the website www.avansales.com to inform you about the types of information we collect and how we use them. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please write to us at sfa@avansales.com

Thank you for using Avansales!

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Close